EDP - Elite Dance Program
  • 13 to 17 years Transitional Course
  • Timetable on Application

Timetables 2017 ADULT CLASSESWARNERS BAY

  • Preschool
DayTime
Preschool (3 - 5 yrs)Wednesday9:30 - 10:15
Tiny Tap (3 - 5 yrs)Wednesday10:15 - 10:45
  • Junior
DayTime
Kinder Combo Ballet + Jazz (5 - 6 yrs)Wednesday4:30 - 5:15
Junior Combo Ballet + Jazz (7 - 9 yrs)Wednesday5:15 - 6:00
  • Intermediate
DayTime
Intermediate Ballet (Teenage)Wednesday 6:00 - 6:45
Teenage Combo Jazz + Contemporary (Teenage)Wednesday 6:45 - 7:45
Senior timetables are available on application. Call 0411 093 771 for more information.
  • Preschool
DayTime
Preschool (3 - 5 yrs)Tuesday9:30 - 10:15
Preschool (3 - 5 yrs)Wednesday9:30 - 10:15
Preschool (3 - 5 yrs)Thursday4:00 - 4:45
Preschool (3 - 5 yrs)Friday9:30 - 10:15
Preschool/Tiny Taps (3 - 5 yrs)Friday10:15 - 11:00
Preschool (3 - 5 yrs) Saturday 9:00 - 9:45
  • Junior Ballet
DayTime
Kinder Combo Ballet + Jazz (5 yrs)Tuesday 4:00 - 5:00
 Saturday 9:45 - 10:45
Primary (6 - 7 yrs)Tuesday 4:00 - 4:45
 Saturday 10:00 - 10:45
Grade 1Tuesday 4:00 - 4:45
 Saturday10:30 - 11:15
Grade 2Thursday 4:30 - 5:15
 Saturday 10:45 - 11:30
Grade 3Monday4:00 - 5:00
 Thursday4:00 - 4:45
Grade 3 CharacterSaturday 10:00 - 10:30
Grade 5 Tuesday 4:45 - 5:45
 Thursday4:00 - 5:00
Grade 5 Character Tuesday5:45 - 6:15
Junior PointeThursday5:15 - 5:45
Junior X-tensionThursday5:00 - 5:45
  • Junior Jazz
DayTime
Jazz 1 Kinda Combo (6 - 7 yrs)Tuesday 5:00 - 5:45
Jazz 2 (6 - 8 yrs)Tuesday 5:00 - 5:45
Jazz 3 (8 - 10 yrs)Monday 5:00 - 5:45
Jazz 4 (11 - 12 yrs)Saturday 2:00 - 3:00
  • Junior Modern
DayTime
Modern 2 (5 - 7 yrs)Saturday 10:45 - 11:30
Modern 3 (8 - 10 yrs)Saturday 11:30 - 12:15
Modern 4 (11 - 12 yrs)Saturday 11:30 - 12:15
  • Junior Tap
DayTime
Primary Tap (5 - 6 yrs) Wednesday 4:00 - 4:45
Tap 1 Wednesday 4:00 - 4:45
Tap 2 Wednesday 4:45 - 5:30
Tap 3-4Friday 4:30 - 5:30
DayTime
Junior Hip-HopWednesday5:30 - 6:15
  • Senior Ballet
DayTime
Intermediate FoundationTuesday 5:45 - 7:15
 Thursday 5:00 - 5:45 (Open/extension class)
 Thursday 5:45 - 6:45
IntermediateMonday 5:00 - 6:30
IntermediateMonday 6:30 - 7:15 (Pointe)
 Wednesday5:00 - 6:30
 Saturday11:30 - 12:30 (Open)
Advanced FoundationMonday 5:00 - 6:15
Advanced FoundationMonday 6:15 - 7:15 (Pointe)
 Wednesday 5:00 - 6:30
 Friday 4:30 - 5:15
 Saturday 11:30 - 12:30 (Open)
Inter F, Inter & Adv F StretchSaturday 11:15 - 12:30
Advanced 1Monday 6:30 - 7:30
 Wednesday 5:30 - 6:15 (Pointe)
 Wednesday7:00 - 7:45 (Stretch)
 Friday 5:15 - 6:00
 Saturday1:00 - 2:00 (Open)
Advanced 2Tuesday 6:45 - 8:15
 Wednesday 5:30 - 7:00
 Wednesday 7:00 - 7:45 (Stretch)
 Friday 5:15 - 6:00
 Saturday1:00 - 2:00 (Open)
  • Senior Jazz
DayTime
Jazz 5Saturday 2:00 - 3:00
Jazz 6Saturday 4:00 - 5:00
  • Contemporary & Lyrical
DayTime
Contemporary 5Wednesday 6:30 - 7:30
14yrs Performance GroupSaturday 1:00 - 2:00
Contemporary 6Friday 6:15 - 7:15
Lyrical 5/6Saturday1:00 - 2:00
  • Senior Tap
DayTime
Tap 4 / 5Friday 5:30 - 6:30
Senior TapFriday 7:00 - 8:00
DayTime
HSPA SportWednesday/FridayTBA

All levels welcome in these friendly classes.

DayTime
Ballet BeginnersMonday 6:45 - 7:45pm
Ballet BeginnersWednesday 10:30 - 11:30am
BalletTuesday 7:15 - 8:15pm
Yoga & StretchTuesday10:30 - 11:30am
 Friday 7:15 - 8:15pm
Beginners TapFridayTBA
TapFriday5:15 - 6:00pm

We are taking enrolments for other days - please phone 0411 093 771 if interested.